Laid-Back Camp
Season 1 1 views HD Available 8.2

Laid-Back Camp — Season 1

TV Series 2018 Japan ,

Nadeshiko, a high school student who had moved from Shizuoka to Yamanashi, decides to see the famous, 1000 yen-bill-featured Mount Fuji. Even though she manages to bike all the way to Motosu, she's forced to turn back because of worsening weather. Unable to set her eyes on her goal, she faints partway to her destination. When she wakes up, it's night, in a place she's never been before, with no way of knowing how to get home. Nadeshiko is saved when she encounters Rin, a girl who is out camping by herself. This outdoorsy girls story begins with this first encounter between Nadeshiko and Rin.

12 episodes
Mount Fuji and Curry Noodles

Laid-Back Camp

Mount Fuji and Curry Noodles

S01·E01 Jan 04, 2018
1d ago
Welcome to the Outdoor Activities Club!

Laid-Back Camp

Welcome to the Outdoor Activities Club!

S01·E02 Jan 11, 2018
1d ago
Mount Fuji and Relaxed Hot Pot Camp

Laid-Back Camp

Mount Fuji and Relaxed Hot Pot Camp

S01·E03 Jan 18, 2018
1d ago
The Outdoor Activities Club and the Solo Camping Girl

Laid-Back Camp

The Outdoor Activities Club and the Solo Camping Girl

S01·E04 Jan 25, 2018
1d ago
Two Camps, Two Campers' Views

Laid-Back Camp

Two Camps, Two Campers' Views

S01·E05 Feb 01, 2018
1d ago
Meat and Fall Colors and the Mystery Lake

Laid-Back Camp

Meat and Fall Colors and the Mystery Lake

S01·E06 Feb 08, 2018
1d ago
A Night on the Lake Shore and Campers

Laid-Back Camp

A Night on the Lake Shore and Campers

S01·E07 Feb 15, 2018
1d ago
Exams, Caribou, Steamed Buns, Yum!

Laid-Back Camp

Exams, Caribou, Steamed Buns, Yum!

S01·E08 Feb 22, 2018
1d ago
A Night of Navigator Nadeshiko and Hot Spring Steam

Laid-Back Camp

A Night of Navigator Nadeshiko and Hot Spring Steam

S01·E09 Mar 01, 2018
1d ago
Clumsy Travelers and Camp Meetings

Laid-Back Camp

Clumsy Travelers and Camp Meetings

S01·E10 Mar 08, 2018
1d ago
Christmas Camp!

Laid-Back Camp

Christmas Camp!

S01·E11 Mar 15, 2018
1d ago
Mount Fuji and the Laid-Back Camp Girls

Laid-Back Camp

Mount Fuji and the Laid-Back Camp Girls

S01·E12 Mar 22, 2018
1d ago

About Season 1

Season 1 of Laid-Back Camp delivers exciting story arcs, improved production quality, and unforgettable moments. Stream every episode online in HD without interruptions.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes are in Laid-Back Camp Season 1?

All available episodes are listed above and updated regularly as new episodes release.

Can I watch Laid-Back Camp Season 1 for free?

Yes — you can stream all episodes online for free without any registration or subscription.

Is Laid-Back Camp Season 1 available in HD?

Yes, all episodes are available in high-definition quality for the best viewing experience.

Stream Laid-Back Camp Season 1 full episodes online in HD. Watch all episodes in order without signup or subscription.